Wednesday, March 27, 2013

How Bitter Love Can Be?



People said person that you love the most will hurt you the most.
True.
All those sweet stories that i posted in my blog before is already a history. The case is closed. Yep, once more, i end up being hurt by the person i trust the most. I was always tell her how much i like this guy and other stories and she is like 'OMG it's very sweet, tell me another story about him! About you and him!'
And, now, she's kinda dating, (not that kind of date, exactly) or in another word, getting closer, and closer with him.
Well.
Well.
Well.
Like, how bitter love can be?
If you aren't one of those skinny-charming girls, like me, (i'm 157 cm-57 kg, in another word, a dwarf, not a model, or barbie), love can be so bitter, so mean, and so fake until you wanna cry your heart out on a pillow tonight.
But crazily, i'm not angry at all. To him or to her.
What kind of feeling i feel right now? Dunno. Plain, maybe. Numb. I cry once or twice and after that it's like a silent moment after a hurricane came. NUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUMB.
What confused me the most is the fact that this girl say sorry (btw i said, no, it's okay, and it's really okay) and after that she is like, cover the truth by saying this and that, and then tomorrow morning i saw this couple hang out together.



Numb. Numb. Numb.
I'm not angry, and i fully realize that i can't blame anyone. It's just another hard path that i should take and i'll get through this and start another 500 days of summer with anyone else.
And i'm working on this friends-quarrel between us. No, I won't let this unworthy guys ruin my friendship. Nope. Just, if you read this, be honest ok? I can take it. I'm much stronger that anyone thought.

PS : I don't like that guy anymore. Not even a bit.
PPS : It's really hard to keep smiling every time. Try it.